Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ostreococcus lucimarinus virus 2)

Ostreococcus lucimarinus virus 2

Taxonomy ID: 1663208 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1663208)
Scientific name: Ostreococcus lucimarinus virus 2
genbank acronym: OlV2
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: algae
Other names:
synonym: Ostreococcus lucimarinus virus OlV2
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Phycodnaviridae; Prasinovirus; unclassified Prasinovirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 538
Genome 1
Gene 275
Identical Protein Groups 267
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0331458 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2706795116: Ostreococcus lucimarinus virus 2 Olv2 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]