Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Propionibacterium phage Stormborn)

Propionibacterium phage Stormborn

Taxonomy ID: 1655022 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1655022)
Scientific name: Propionibacterium phage Stormborn
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Propionibacterium acnes bacteriophage Stormborn
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Pa6virus; Propionibacterium virus Stormborn
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 92
Genome 1
Gene 47
Identical Protein Groups 46
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0332884 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2706796394: Propionibacterium phage Stormborn organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]