Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Sarkidiornis sylvicola)

Sarkidiornis sylvicola

Taxonomy ID: 1577981 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1577981)
Scientific name: Sarkidiornis sylvicola Ihering,H & Ihering,R, 1907
homotypic synonym: Sarkidiornis melanotos sylvicola
Genbank common name: South American comb duck
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Sarkidiornis melanotos sylvatica
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Galloanserae; Anseriformes; Anatidae; Tadorninae; Sarkidiornis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Protein 1
PubMed Central 3
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]