Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Caloenas maculata)

Caloenas maculata

Taxonomy ID: 1524889 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1524889)
Scientific name: Caloenas maculata (Gmelin, 1789)
Genbank common name: spotted green pigeon
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Liverpool pigeon
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Columbiformes; Columbidae; Caloenas
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 26
Genome 1
PubMed Central 2
Gene 37
Identical Protein Groups 13
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

extinct
This taxon is extinct.


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]