Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lactococcus phage bIL309)

Lactococcus phage bIL309

Taxonomy ID: 151537 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid151537)
Scientific name: Lactococcus phage bIL309
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacteriophage bIL309
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; unclassified Siphoviridae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 118
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 57
Protein Clusters 1
Identical Protein Groups 56
Assembly 1
Probe 10
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0082392 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
638275574: Lactococcus phage bIL309 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]