Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Prunus sibirica)

Prunus sibirica

Taxonomy ID: 151440 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid151440)
Scientific name: Prunus sibirica L.
homotypic synonym: Armeniaca sibirica (L.) Lam.
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: Siberian apricot
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; fabids; Rosales; Rosaceae; Amygdaloideae; Amygdaleae; Prunus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 154
Protein 83
Popset 21
PubMed Central 34
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 58
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 11
Probe 11
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneGRIN taxonomy
Name verified on date of entry into database in: USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.

Griffiths M 1994
Griffiths M. 1994. Index of Garden Plants. The Royal Horticultural Society: The MacMillan Press, pp. 1-1234.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Prunus x sibirica hort. ex C.K.Schneid. taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Prunus sibirica taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Prunus sibirica L. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]