Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Synechococcus phage ACG-2014f)

Synechococcus phage ACG-2014f

Taxonomy ID: 1493511 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1493511)
Scientific name: Synechococcus phage ACG-2014f
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Synechococcus phage Syn7803US43
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; Tevenvirinae; unclassified Tevenvirinae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 42
Protein 11,967
Genome 1
Gene 293
Identical Protein Groups 1,955
Assembly 41
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0333167 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2706796646: Synechococcus phage ACG-2014f Syn7803C90 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]