Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Aureococcus anophagefferens virus)

Aureococcus anophagefferens virus

Taxonomy ID: 1474867 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1474867)
Scientific name: Aureococcus anophagefferens virus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: algae
Other names:
synonym: Brown tide virus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Phycodnaviridae; unclassified Phycodnaviridae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 752
Genome 1
PubMed Central 11
Gene 385
SRA Experiments 36
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 36
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2706795115: Aureococcus anophagefferens virus organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]