Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Plasmid pSB102)

Plasmid pSB102

Taxonomy ID: 146518 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid146518)
Scientific name: Plasmid pSB102
Inherited blast name: other sequences
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Plasmid pS2
synonym: pSB102
Lineage( full )
other sequences; plasmids
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
PubMed Central 42
Gene 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]