Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ellobioidea)

Ellobioidea

Taxonomy ID: 145629 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid145629)
Scientific name: Ellobioidea
Inherited blast name: gastropods
Rank: superfamily
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Melampoidea
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Gastropoda; Heterobranchia; Euthyneura; Panpulmonata; Eupulmonata; Ellobiida
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 1,596 -
Protein 1,336 -
Genome 6 -
Popset 47 29
PubMed Central 207 12
Gene 125 -
SRA Experiments 6 -
Protein Clusters 6 -
Bio Project 9 -
Bio Sample 7 -
Taxonomy 141 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Ellobioidea taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Ellobioidea L. Pfeiffer, 1854 (1822) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]