Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Schistura fasciolata)

Schistura fasciolata

Taxonomy ID: 143400 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid143400)
Scientific name: Schistura fasciolata (Nichols & Pope, 1927)
homotypic synonym: Barbatula fasciolata
homotypic synonym: Homaloptera fasciolata Nichols & Pope, 1927
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Nemacheilus fasciolatus
synonym: Noemacheilus fasciolatus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Otomorpha; Ostariophysi; Otophysi; Cypriniphysae; Cypriniformes; Cobitoidea; Nemacheilidae; Schistura
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 908
Protein 529
Genome 1
Popset 19
PubMed Central 3
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 99
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Schistura fasciolata (Nichols & Pope, 1927) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Schistura fasciolata (Nichols & Pope, 1927) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]