Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Sagmariasus verreauxi)

Sagmariasus verreauxi

Taxonomy ID: 1412110 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1412110)
Scientific name: Sagmariasus verreauxi (Milne Edwards, 1851)
homotypic synonym: Jasus verreauxi
homotypic synonym: Palinurus verreauxi
Genbank common name: green rock lobster
Inherited blast name: crustaceans
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: packhorse rock lobster
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Crustacea; Multicrustacea; Malacostraca; Eumalacostraca; Eucarida; Decapoda; Pleocyemata; Achelata; Palinuroidea; Palinuridae; Sagmariasus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 45
Protein 45
Genome 1
Popset 20
PubMed Central 31
Gene 35
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 32
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]