Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bacillus sp. 1011)

Bacillus sp. 1011

Taxonomy ID: 1410 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1410)
Scientific name: Bacillus sp. 1011
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Bacillus sp. (STRAIN 1011)
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Bacillales; Bacillaceae; Bacillus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Protein 21
Structure 10
Identical Protein Groups 7
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)


Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]