Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Achromobacter sp. DH1f)

Achromobacter sp. DH1f

Taxonomy ID: 1397275 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1397275)
Scientific name: Achromobacter sp. DH1f
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Alcaligenes sp. DH1f
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Alcaligenaceae; Achromobacter
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 299
Protein 6,424
Structure 1
Genome 1
Popset 1
Identical Protein Groups 6,421
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0093020 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2582581007: Achromobacter sp. DH1f organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]