Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Streptococcus phage 20617)

Streptococcus phage 20617

Taxonomy ID: 1392231 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1392231)
Scientific name: Streptococcus phage 20617
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Streptococcus thermophilus phage 20617
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Sfi11virus; unclassified Sfi11virus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 136
Genome 1
Gene 69
Identical Protein Groups 68
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0090560 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2700988877: Streptococcus phage 20617 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]