Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Odocoileus pandora)

Odocoileus pandora

Taxonomy ID: 1380314 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1380314)
Scientific name: Odocoileus pandora (Merriam, 1901)
homotypic synonym: Mazama pandora Merriam, 1901
Genbank common name: Yucatan brown brocket
Inherited blast name: even-toed ungulates
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Mazama americana pandora
synonym: Mazama gouazoubira pandora
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Laurasiatheria; Cetartiodactyla; Ruminantia; Pecora; Cervidae; Odocoileinae; Odocoileus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 13
Protein 7
Popset 6
PubMed Central 2
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 7
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]