Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis LADL--07-285A)

Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis LADL--07-285A

Taxonomy ID: 1356861 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1356861)
Scientific name: Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis LADL--07-285A
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Francisella asiatica LADL--07-285A
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Thiotrichales; Francisellaceae; Francisella; Francisella noatunensis; Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 3,045
Genome 1
Gene 1,992
Identical Protein Groups 1,779
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 141
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis meta-databases BacDive
Francisella noatunensisLADL--07-285A organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0045160 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2558309050: Francisella noatunensis LADL--07-285A organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]