Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mesocentrotus franciscanus)

Mesocentrotus franciscanus

Taxonomy ID: 1328066 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1328066)
Scientific name: Mesocentrotus franciscanus (Agassiz, 1863)
Inherited blast name: sea urchins
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 9 (Echinoderm Mitochondrial; Flatworm Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Strongylocentrotus franciscanus
synonym: Toxocidaris franciscana
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Echinodermata; Eleutherozoa; Echinozoa; Echinoidea; Euechinoidea; Echinacea; Echinoida; Strongylocentrotidae; Mesocentrotus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 186
Protein 207
Genome 1
Popset 9
PubMed Central 99
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 7
Identical Protein Groups 70
Bio Project 5
Bio Sample 7
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
GOLD: Go0002934 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]