Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni R14)

Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni R14

Taxonomy ID: 1295010 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1295010)
Scientific name: Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni R14
Inherited blast name: e-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni str. HPC5 substr. R14
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; delta/epsilon subdivisions; Epsilonproteobacteria; Campylobacterales; Campylobacteraceae; Campylobacter; Campylobacter jejuni; Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Protein 3,220
Genome 1
Identical Protein Groups 1,767
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 155
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni meta-databases BacDive
GOLD: Go0035418 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2576861434: Campylobacter jejuni jejuni HPC5 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]