Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Xenophrys mangshanensis)

Xenophrys mangshanensis

Taxonomy ID: 1249237 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1249237)
Scientific name: Xenophrys mangshanensis Fei & Ye, 1990
homotypic synonym: Megophrys mangshanensis Fei & Ye, 1990
Genbank common name: Mangshan horned toad
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Mangshan spadefoot toad
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Pelobatoidea; Megophryidae; Xenophrys
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 66
Protein 41
Popset 13
PubMed Central 1
Identical Protein Groups 20
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Xenophrys mangshanensis taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]