Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Oryzias sarasinorum)

Oryzias sarasinorum

Taxonomy ID: 1231042 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1231042)
Scientific name: Oryzias sarasinorum (Popta, 1905)
homotypic synonym: Xenopoecilus sarasinorum
homotypic synonym: Haplochilus sarasinorum Popta, 1905
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Sarasin's minnow
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Ovalentaria; Atherinomorphae; Beloniformes; Adrianichthyoidei; Adrianichthyidae; Oryziinae; Oryzias
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 19
Nucleotide GSS 56
Protein 36
Genome 1
Popset 3
PubMed Central 1
Gene 13
Protein Clusters 7
Identical Protein Groups 20
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]