Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Enterobacteria phage RB69)

Enterobacteria phage RB69

Taxonomy ID: 12353 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid12353)
Scientific name: Enterobacteria phage RB69
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacteriophage RB69
synonym: phage RB69
genbank acronym: RB69
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Myoviridae; Tevenvirinae; Rb69virus; Escherichia virus RB69
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 16
Protein 775
Structure 126
Genome 1
PubMed Central 102
Gene 276
Protein Clusters 2
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0081461 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
638276012: Enterobacteria phage RB69 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]