Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bas-Congo tibrovirus)

Bas-Congo tibrovirus

Taxonomy ID: 1987017 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1987017)
Scientific name: Bas-Congo tibrovirus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Other names:
synonym: Bas-Congo virus
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA negative-strand viruses; Mononegavirales; Rhabdoviridae; Tibrovirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Protein 8
Genome 1
Identical Protein Groups 8
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]