Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Androctonus crassicauda)

Androctonus crassicauda

Taxonomy ID: 122909 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid122909)
Scientific name: Androctonus crassicauda
Inherited blast name: scorpions
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: black scorpion
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Scorpiones; Buthida; Buthoidea; Buthidae; Androctonus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 66
Protein 53
Popset 8
PubMed Central 60
Identical Protein Groups 31
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]