Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP)

Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP

Taxonomy ID: 1211705 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1211705)
Scientific name: Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Vibrio parahaemolyticus LM5312
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Vibrionales; Vibrionaceae; Vibrio; Vibrio harveyi group; Vibrio parahaemolyticus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 5
Protein 9,082
Structure 1
Genome 1
Gene 4,690
Identical Protein Groups 5,579
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 250
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Vibrio parahaemolyticus meta-databases BacDive
Vibrio parahaemolyticusBB22OP organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0037346 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2563366579: Vibrio parahaemolyticus BB22OP organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]