Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Caulobacter virus Swift)

Caulobacter virus Swift

Taxonomy ID: 1211644 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1211644)
Scientific name: Caulobacter virus Swift
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Caulobacter crescentus phage CcrSwift
synonym: Caulobacter phage CcrSwift
synonym: Caulobacter phage swift
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Phicbkvirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 690
Genome 1
Gene 371
Identical Protein Groups 329
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0082791 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2595698872: Caulobacter phage CcrSwift organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Caulobacter virus Swift taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]