Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Caulobacter virus Magneto)

Caulobacter virus Magneto

Taxonomy ID: 1211642 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1211642)
Scientific name: Caulobacter virus Magneto
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Caulobacter crescentus phage CcrMagneto
synonym: Caulobacter phage CcrMagneto
synonym: Caulobacter phage magneto
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Phicbkvirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 698
Genome 1
Gene 375
Identical Protein Groups 332
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0082789 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2595698870: Caulobacter phage CcrMagneto organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Caulobacter virus Magneto taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]