Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Human poliovirus 1 Mahoney)

Human poliovirus 1 Mahoney

Taxonomy ID: 12081 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid12081)
Scientific name: Human poliovirus 1 Mahoney
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: Poliovirus type 1 (strain Mahoney)
synonym: human poliovirus 1 strain Mahoney
Lineage( full )
Viruses; ssRNA viruses; ssRNA positive-strand viruses, no DNA stage; Picornavirales; Picornaviridae; Enterovirus; Enterovirus C; Human poliovirus 1
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 175
Structure 61
Genome 1
PubMed Central 6
SRA Experiments 7
Identical Protein Groups 53
Bio Sample 7
Assembly 1
PubChem BioAssay 2
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from provider dna/protein sequence VirOligo Compilation Lab
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]