Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bifidobacterium bifidum LMG 13195)

Bifidobacterium bifidum LMG 13195

Taxonomy ID: 1207542 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1207542)
Scientific name: Bifidobacterium bifidum LMG 13195
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Bifidobacterium bifidum ATCC 15696
synonym: Bifidobacterium bifidum JCM 7004
equivalent name: Bifidobacterium bifidum str. LMG 13195
equivalent name: Bifidobacterium bifidum strain LMG 13195
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Actinobacteria; Actinobacteria; Bifidobacteriales; Bifidobacteriaceae; Bifidobacterium; Bifidobacterium bifidum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 407
Protein 7,732
Genome 1
Popset 1
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Bifidobacterium bifidum meta-databases BacDive
Bifidobacterium bifidum LMG 13195 organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2 records from provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]