Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Helicobacter cinaedi CCUG 18818 = ATCC BAA-847)

Helicobacter cinaedi CCUG 18818 = ATCC BAA-847

Taxonomy ID: 537971 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid537971)
Scientific name: Helicobacter cinaedi CCUG 18818 = ATCC BAA-847
Inherited blast name: e-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Helicobacter cinaedi ATCC BAA-847
synonym: Helicobacter cinaedi CCUG 18818
equivalent name: Helicobacter cinaedi ATCC BAA-847 = CCUG 18818
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; delta/epsilon subdivisions; Epsilonproteobacteria; Campylobacterales; Helicobacteraceae; Helicobacter; Helicobacter cinaedi
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 699
Protein 7,238
Genome 1
Popset 3
PubMed Central 1
Gene 1
SRA Experiments 45
Identical Protein Groups 3,599
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 43
Bio Systems 125
Assembly 3
Probe 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Helicobacter cinaedi meta-databases BacDive
2 records from this provider organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2 records from provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]