Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Staphylococcus virus IPLA7)

Staphylococcus virus IPLA7 1)

Taxonomy ID: 1197953 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1197953)
Scientific name: Staphylococcus virus IPLA7, ICTV accepted 1)
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Staphylococcus epidermidis phage vB_SepiS-phiIPLA7
synonym: Staphylococcus phage Ipla7
synonym: Staphylococcus phage vB_SepiS-phiIPLA7
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Phietavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 118
Genome 1
Gene 60
Identical Protein Groups 59
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Notes:

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0081614 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2595698496: Staphylococcus phage vB_SepiS-phiIPLA7 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Staphylococcus virus IPLA7 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]