Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hyperoartia)

Hyperoartia

Taxonomy ID: 117569 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid117569)
Scientific name: Hyperoartia
Inherited blast name: vertebrates
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: fish
common name: fishes
in-part: Agnatha
in-part: Cephalaspidomorphi
in-part: Monorhina
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Cyclostomata
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 38,192 -
Nucleotide EST 129,526 -
Nucleotide GSS 1 -
Protein 6,703 -
Structure 34 -
Genome 11 -
Popset 93 32
Conserved Domains 1 -
GEO Datasets 73 -
UniGene 10,622 -
PubMed Central 1,267 25
Gene 228 -
SRA Experiments 558 -
Protein Clusters 13 -
Identical Protein Groups 4,495 -
Bio Project 52 -
Bio Sample 559 -
Assembly 3 -
Clone DB 211,807 -
PubChem BioAssay 7 7
Taxonomy 119 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Cephalaspidomorphi taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Hyperoartia taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
5 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
ToL taxonomy/phylogenetic Tree of Life
UCMP taxonomy/phylogenetic UCMP phylogeny exhibit
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]