Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Somatochlora dido)

Somatochlora dido

Taxonomy ID: 1168681 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1168681)
Scientific name: Somatochlora dido Needham, 1930
Inherited blast name: dragonflies
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Somatochlora taiwana Inoue & Yokota, 2001
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Palaeoptera; Odonata; Anisoptera/Anisozygoptera group; Anisoptera; Cavilabiata; Corduliidae; Somatochlora
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 22
Protein 7
Popset 1
Identical Protein Groups 1
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]