Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Desulfocapsa sulfexigens DSM 10523)

Desulfocapsa sulfexigens DSM 10523

Taxonomy ID: 1167006 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1167006)
Scientific name: Desulfocapsa sulfexigens DSM 10523
equivalent: Desulfocapsa sulfexigens str. DSM 10523
equivalent: Desulfocapsa sulfexigens strain DSM 10523
Inherited blast name: d-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Desulfocapsa sulfexigens SB164P1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; delta/epsilon subdivisions; Deltaproteobacteria; Desulfobacterales; Desulfobulbaceae; Desulfocapsa; Desulfocapsa sulfexigens
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 7,037
Genome 1
Popset 1
Gene 3,599
Identical Protein Groups 3,877
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 184
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Desulfocapsa sulfexigens meta-databases BacDive
Desulfocapsa sulfexigensDSM 10523 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0019167 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2561511172: Desulfocapsa sulfexigens DSM 10523 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]