Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Eidolon helvum papillomavirus 1)

Eidolon helvum papillomavirus 1

Taxonomy ID: 1163701 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1163701)
Scientific name: Eidolon helvum papillomavirus 1
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates
Other names:
synonym: Eidolon helvum papillomavirus type 1
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Papillomaviridae; Firstpapillomavirinae; Dyoupsilonpapillomavirus; Dyoupsilonpapillomavirus 1
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 14
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 7
Identical Protein Groups 8
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]