Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Escherichia phage vB_Eco_ACG-M12)

Escherichia phage vB_Eco_ACG-M12

Taxonomy ID: 1141140 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1141140)
Scientific name: Escherichia phage vB_Eco_ACG-M12
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Enterobacteria phage vB_EcoS_ACG-M12
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Tunavirinae; Rtpvirus; Escherichia virus ACGM12
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 156
Genome 1
Gene 80
Identical Protein Groups 78
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0082197 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2595698702: Escherichia phage vB_Eco_ACG-M12 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]