Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Salmonella virus SPN19)

Salmonella virus SPN19

Taxonomy ID: 1141134 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1141134)
Scientific name: Salmonella virus SPN19
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Salmonella phage SPN19
equivalent name: Salmonella bacteriophage SPN19
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Chivirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
Protein 144
Genome 1
Gene 73
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0081719 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2595698520: Salmonella virus SPN19 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Salmonella virus SPN19 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]