Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2)

Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2

Taxonomy ID: 1093787 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1093787)
Scientific name: Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pseudomonas aeruginosa CF333-2007-apr0
equivalent name: Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. DK2
equivalent name: Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain DK2
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Pseudomonadales; Pseudomonadaceae; Pseudomonas; Pseudomonas aeruginosa group; Pseudomonas aeruginosa
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 11,781
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 5,961
Identical Protein Groups 6,757
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 279
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pseudomonas aeruginosa meta-databases BacDive
Pseudomonas aeruginosaDK2 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0016304 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2519103093: Pseudomonas aeruginosa DK2 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]