Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bovine rotavirus)

Bovine rotavirus

Taxonomy ID: 10927 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid10927)
Scientific name: Bovine rotavirus
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: vertebrates| human
Other names:
synonym: bovine rotavirus BRV
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsRNA viruses; Reoviridae; Sedoreovirinae; Rotavirus; Rotavirus A; Bovine rotavirus A; Bovine rotavirus A unknown G-type
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 985
Protein 961
Structure 1
Genome 1
Popset 25
PubMed Central 85
Identical Protein Groups 602
Assembly 33
PubChem BioAssay 5
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from provider dna/protein sequence VirOligo Compilation Lab
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]