Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Novosphingobium pentaromativorans US6-1)

Novosphingobium pentaromativorans US6-1

Taxonomy ID: 1088721 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1088721)
Scientific name: Novosphingobium pentaromativorans US6-1
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Novosphingobium sp. US6-1
equivalent name: Novosphingobium pentaromativorans str. US6-1
equivalent name: Novosphingobium pentaromativorans strain US6-1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Sphingomonadales; Sphingomonadaceae; Novosphingobium; Novosphingobium pentaromativorans
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 264
Protein 15,024
Structure 1
Genome 1
Identical Protein Groups 7,158
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 201
Assembly 2
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Novosphingobium pentaromativorans meta-databases BacDive
Novosphingobium pentaromativoransUS6-1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0014232 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2 records from provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]