Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pediococcus acidilactici MA18/5M)

Pediococcus acidilactici MA18/5M

Taxonomy ID: 1080365 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1080365)
Scientific name: Pediococcus acidilactici MA18/5M
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Pediococcus acidilactici R1001
equivalent name: Pediococcus acidilactici str. MA18/5M
equivalent name: Pediococcus acidilactici strain MA18/5M
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Lactobacillales; Lactobacillaceae; Pediococcus; Pediococcus acidilactici group; Pediococcus acidilactici
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 22
Protein 3,674
Genome 1
Identical Protein Groups 1,984
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pediococcus acidilactici meta-databases BacDive
Pediococcus acidilacticiMA18/5M organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0015482 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2519899786: Pediococcus acidilactici MA18/5M organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]