Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rhizobium phage 16-3)

Rhizobium phage 16-3

Taxonomy ID: 10704 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid10704)
Scientific name: Rhizobium phage 16-3
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacteriophage 16-3
synonym: phage 16-3
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; unclassified Siphoviridae
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 3
Protein 221
Genome 1
Gene 111
Protein Clusters 6
Identical Protein Groups 110
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0083668 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642918917: Rhizobium phage 16-3 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]