Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vibrio tubiashii ATCC 19109)

Vibrio tubiashii ATCC 19109

Taxonomy ID: 1051646 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1051646)
Scientific name: Vibrio tubiashii ATCC 19109
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Vibrio tubiashii LMG 10396
synonym: Vibrio tubiashii NBRC 15644
synonym: Vibrio tubiashii NCIMB 1340
equivalent name: Vibrio tubiashii str. ATCC 19109
equivalent name: Vibrio tubiashii strain ATCC 19109
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Vibrionales; Vibrionaceae; Vibrio; Vibrio oreintalis group; Vibrio tubiashii
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 489
Protein 15,289
Genome 1
Popset 8
Gene 5,256
SRA Experiments 1
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 3
Bio Systems 262
Assembly 2
Probe 6
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Vibrio tubiashii meta-databases BacDive
Vibrio tubiashii ATCC 19109 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0011873 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2 records from provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]