Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus 1)

Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus 1

Taxonomy ID: 10506 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid10506)
Scientific name: Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus 1
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Host: algae
Other names:
synonym: Chlorella PBCV-1 virus
synonym: Chlorella virus PBCV-1
synonym: Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus 1, PBCV-1
synonym: Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus PBCV-1
acronym: PBCV-1
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Phycodnaviridae; Chlorovirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 108
Protein 1,796
Structure 24
Genome 1
Popset 5
Conserved Domains 2
GEO Datasets 101
PubMed Central 27
Gene 877
Protein Clusters 430
Identical Protein Groups 844
Bio Project 1
Assembly 1
Probe 10
PubChem BioAssay 10
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus 1 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
GOLD: Go0081135 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
638276558: Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus 1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Paramecium bursaria Chlorella virus 1 taxonomy/phylogenetic International Committee on Taxonomy of Viruses
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]