Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Porites porites)

Porites porites

Taxonomy ID: 104760 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid104760)
Scientific name: Porites porites Pallas, 1766
Inherited blast name: stony corals
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
common name: clubbed finger coral
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Cnidaria; Anthozoa; Hexacorallia; Scleractinia; Fungiina; Poritidae; Porites
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 176
Protein 50
Genome 1
Popset 20
PubMed Central 49
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 10
Protein Clusters 18
Identical Protein Groups 22
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 10
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Porites porites taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Porites porites taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Porites porites (Pallas, 1766) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Porites porites (Pallas, 1766) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Porites porites Pallas taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
diArk: Porites porites organism-specific diArk - a resource for eukaryotic genome research
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]