Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Advenella kashmirensis WT001)

Advenella kashmirensis WT001

Taxonomy ID: 1036672 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1036672)
Scientific name: Advenella kashmirensis WT001
equivalent: Advenella kashmirensis str. WT001
equivalent: Advenella kashmirensis strain WT001
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Tetrathiobacter kashmirensis WT001
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Alcaligenaceae; Advenella; Advenella kashmirensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 8
Protein 7,247
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 3,981
SRA Experiments 2
Identical Protein Groups 4,508
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 174
Assembly 3
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentGhosh W et al. (2011)
Ghosh, W., George, A., Agarwal, A., Raj, P., Alam, M., Pyne, P., Das Gupta, S.K." Whole-genome shotgun sequencing of the sulfur-oxidizing chemoautotroph Tetrathiobacter kashmirensis." J. Bacteriol. (2011) 193:5553-5554.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Advenella kashmirensisWT001 organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]