Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054)

Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054

Taxonomy ID: 1032845 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1032845)
Scientific name: Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054
Inherited blast name: a-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Rickettsia heilongjiangensis ATCC VR-1524
equivalent name: Rickettsia heilongjiangensis str. 054
equivalent name: Rickettsia heilongjiangensis strain 054
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Alphaproteobacteria; Rickettsiales; Rickettsiaceae; Rickettsieae; Rickettsia; spotted fever group; Rickettsia heilongjiangensis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 13
Protein 2,513
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 1,339
Identical Protein Groups 1,523
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 113
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Rickettsia heilongjiangensis054 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0011633 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
650716082: Rickettsia heilongjiangensis 054 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]