Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Klebsiella aerogenes KCTC 2190)

Klebsiella aerogenes KCTC 2190

Taxonomy ID: 1028307 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1028307)
Scientific name: Klebsiella aerogenes KCTC 2190
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Enterobacter aerogenes KCTC 2190
 
equivalent: Enterobacter aerogenes str. KCTC 2190
 
equivalent: Enterobacter aerogenes strain KCTC 2190
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Klebsiella; Klebsiella aerogenes
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 30
Protein 14,747
Genome 1
PubMed Central 4
Gene 5,022
SRA Experiments 10
Identical Protein Groups 4,911
Bio Project 4
Bio Sample 13
Bio Systems 328
Assembly 1
Probe 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentShin SH et al. (2012c)
Shin, S.H., Kim, S., Kim, J.Y., Lee, S., Um, Y., Oh, M.-K., Kim, Y.-R., Lee, J., and Yang, K.-S. "Complete genome sequence of Enterobacter aerogenes KCTC 2190." J. Bacteriol. (2012) 194:2373-2374.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Klebsiella aerogenes meta-databases BacDive
Enterobacter aerogenesKCTC 2190 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0011266 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
650716035: Klebsiella aerogenes KCTC 2190 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]