Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Lobodon carcinophaga)

Lobodon carcinophaga

Taxonomy ID: 101849 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid101849)
Scientific name: Lobodon carcinophaga
Genbank common name: crabeater seal
Inherited blast name: carnivores
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Lobodon carcinophagus
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Laurasiatheria; Carnivora; Caniformia; Phocidae; Lobodon
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 203
Protein 79
Genome 1
Popset 51
PubMed Central 49
Gene 37
Protein Clusters 12
Identical Protein Groups 40
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Lobodon carcinophagus taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Lobodon carcinophaga taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Lobodon carcinophagus taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
Lobodon carcinophaga (Hombron and Jacquinot, 1842) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Lobodon carcinophaga (Hombron and Jacquinot, 1842) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Lobodon carcinophaga Hombron and Jacquinot 1842 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
Lobodon carcinophagus taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Lobodon carcinophaga (Hombrot & Jacquinot, 1842) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]