Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Collimonas fungivorans Ter331)

Collimonas fungivorans Ter331

Taxonomy ID: 1005048 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1005048)
Scientific name: Collimonas fungivorans Ter331
Inherited blast name: b-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: beta proteobacterium Ter331
equivalent name: Collimonas fungivorans str. Ter331
equivalent name: Collimonas fungivorans strain Ter331
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Oxalobacteraceae; Collimonas; Collimonas fungivorans
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 17
Protein 9,197
Genome 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 2
Gene 4,538
Identical Protein Groups 5,972
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 17
Bio Systems 247
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Collimonas fungivorans meta-databases BacDive
Collimonas fungivoransTer331 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0011898 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
650716028: Collimonas fungivorans Ter331 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]